Since 18 years, the A & D Awards (A & D Awards) has set up industry benchmarks in the field of construction and interior design, and is one of the most prestigious awards in the industry. The adjustment and optimization of the A & D prize in 2021 to better reflect the needs of the industry. The award provides architects and designers with the preferred platform to display the best works to help it expand its business in Greater China.

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Recently, the 2021 Hong Kong A & D Award was announced. According to statistics, the two major categories of the Communist Party of China are shortlisted in the two major categories of A & D Awards (Greater China and International Group, Future Development Projects), and indoor design (Greater China and International Group), of which 39 architectural design projects are 39 projects , 47 indoor design projects.

The Chinese team on the list includes PTA Shanghai Bai Tao, Zhejiang University Architectural Design Research Institute Co., Ltd., Aike Architectural Design, One-CU One Fang Design, Ru En Design Research Office, Lianghuang Gu architecture design, Xitao design work Rooms, AEDAS, GAD, Pone Pulitzer, KLID Daguan International Architectural Design Firm, Dasen Design, Junjia Design, Yang Bangsheng Design Group, Yizheng Planning, etc. In addition, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates is shortlisted with multiple projects to participate in the final category gold, silver, and bronze awards!

The 2022 Hong Kong A & D Awards Ceremony will be held on January 10, 2022. At that time, the results of the award will be announced, so stay tuned!

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

2021 Hong Kong A & D Awards

A & D Awards 2021 Shortlist

The shortlisted list is sorted out as follows

Architecture: Greater China and International Group Architecture, Greater China and International

Best Community Building Best Community

01

Project name: China • Guangnian City Central Park City Living Experience Center Lighter City • Central Park Urban Life Experience Center

Participation company: PTA Shanghai Bai Tao Shanghai Ptarchitects

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

02

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Midea Yuzhou · Dahe Art Museum The Grand Canal Experience Center

03

Project name: Memories of Water

Participating company: TDSTUDIO

Best transport facility Best Transportation

04

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Putuo Mountain New Passenger Transport Center

Participation company: Zhejiang University Architectural Design and Research Institute Co., Ltd. The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Zhejiang University Co., LTD.

05

Project name: ENOC FUTURE MOBILITY Station

Participation company: Kaida Global AEDAS

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: United Arab Emirates

Best Cultural

06

Project name: ARTIFICIAL Intelligence Technology Valley

Participating company: Shenzhen Huahui Design Shenzhen Huahui Design Co., LTD.

07

Project name: Build ashes facilities in Hehishi Cemetery -The first phase of the project Columbarium at WO Hop Shek Cemeter Phase I

Participation company: Liu Rongguang Wu Zhenmin Architects DLN Architects Limited

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

08

Project name: Harbin Vanke Aupup in Harbin Vanke Smart Future City

Participation company: Hong Kong Huichuang International Architecture Design Atelier Global Limited

09

Project name: Ningbo Urban Construction Archives

Participation company: DC International Architectural Design Firm DC Alliance

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

10

Project name: NINGHAI CULTURAL VISITOR Center

11

Project Name: Xichang Vanke General’s Mansion

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: matrix IDM design research center IDMATRIX

Best Education Building Best Education

12

Project name: Beijing Shunyi International School Reconstruction and Expansion Project Internal School of Beijing Expansion and Renovation

Participation company: Heli Architecture Practice Inclusive Architectural Practice

13

Project name: The Incubation Block, Extension (Phase 2) of Qianhai Creative Entreneur-Hub

Participation company: He Zhouli Building Design Affairs Limited Company Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors LTD

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

14

Project name: Shenzhen Futian Xinsha Primary School XINSHA Primary School

Participation company: 11architecture

15

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Zhejiang Aviation Industry University Research Base

Participating company: GAD

Best Heritage Best Heritage

16

Project name: Activation of Centennial Shameen Architecture

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: Zhekong Architect Way Architects

17

Project name: Fuzhou Tea House Fuzhou Teahouse

Participation company: Ru En Design Research Office Neri & Hu Design and Research Office

Best Mixed Use

18

Project name: 瑧 瑧 Atrium House

Participation company: Ge Jie Design Via Architecture Limited

19

Project name: Suzhou International Financial Center Suzhou International Finance Square

Participation company: KPF Architect Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Best Public Space Best Public Space

20

Project Name: Mingde Basketball Court ming tak sports count

Participation company: One Bite Design Studio Co., Ltd. One Bite Design Studio Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

twenty one

Project Name: China Resources · Beijing Haidian Happiness Exhibition Area Modern POETIC Medium

Participating company: CR LAND, North China Cruster Region, China Resources Land

twenty two

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Shenzhen Haoxiang Lake Park

Participation company: ElaandScript Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

twenty three

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Shenzhen Yantian 19.5 kilometers of coastal path rebuilding Yantian 19.5km Waterfront Boardwalk

Best House -Multi -Units Residential Best Residential / Housing

twenty four

Project name: Han Name 10 LASALLE

Participating company: Liang Huang Gu Building Design LWK + Partners

Best Shop Shopping & Retail

25

Project name: Grand Gateway 66 Rejuvenation

Participation company: KPF Architect Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates and Elena Galli GIALLINI LTD

26

Project name: Sanya CDF Mall II

Participation company: Benoy Limited

27

Project name: Zijing Paradise Walk

Best Office Best Workplace

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

28

Project name: AI Future Community AI Future Community

Participation company: DPLUS-Studio

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

29

Project name: Aoti Vanke Center

30

Project name: No.31

31

Project Name: Taizhou Z Center TAIZHOU Z Center

Best Hotel, Resort & Leisure Building Best Hotel, Resort & Leisure

32

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Qingxi Xing Pavilion Cloud Courtyard

Participation company: One Take Architects

33

Project name: Green Origin Ice Wine Pavilion

Participation company: Poetry Building O Studio Architects

34

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Island Escape by Burasari

Participation company: Original Vision Limited

Address: Thailand, Thailand

Architecture: Future Development Project Architecture, Future Development

Commercial

35

Project Name: Hangzhou Lin’an · Fengzhizhi Kuoming Natural School Lin

Participating company: Guangzhou Yuanshang Building Design GWP Architects

36

Project Name: Polesi plus Mount Emei Mountain malt whiskey Pernod Ricard Emeishan Malt Whisky Distillery

Complex Mixed Use

37

Project name: Eco-Valley MasterPlan & Renewable Resource Recycling Center

Address: China, Taiwan Taiwan

38

Project name: Pure White Rhythm -and Huahuan Trade Plaza and Hilton Hotel The Rhythm of Pure White -HHICC Plaza and Hilton Hotel

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Siwei International Architects ADARC International Studio Limited

Participation company: PTA Shanghai Bai Tao Shanghai Ptarchitects

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Participation company: DC International Architectural Design Firm DC Alliance

Participating company: GAD

Participation company: Ru En Design Research Office Neri & Hu Design and Research Office

Participation company: Ru En Design Research Office Neri & Hu Design and Research Office

Participation company: KPF Architect Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

Participation company: ElaandScript Limited

Participating company: Liang Huang Gu Building Design LWK + Partners

Participating company: Liang Huang Gu Building Design LWK + Partners

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

39

Project name: Community Gallery @ Sydney, Australia

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: He Zhouli Building Design Affairs Limited Company Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors LTD

Address: Australia, Australia

Interior design: Grector Design, Greater China and International

Best Shop Shopping & Retail

40

Project name: Anbong Home Coatings Exhibition Hall

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Aike architectural design Ad Architecture

41

Project name: Holiland Concept Store, SHANGHAI

Participation company: Das Design Co., LTD.

42

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Home Exhibition Hall Design House of Madison, Hong Kong

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Ge Jie Design Via Architecture Limited

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

43

Project name: Business Press The Commercial Press Bookstore

Participation company: One Bite Design Studio Co., Ltd. One Bite Design Studio Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

44

Project name: Chongqing Halo Shopping Park The Ring

Participating company: Lead8

Best House -Mono -House Best Residential / Single Home

45

Project name: Jiangmen Poly Tianhui Cheongsam Custom Workshop Poly • City Gather Cheongsam Customization Workshop

Participation company: One-Cu One Fang Design One-Cu Interior Design Lab

46

Project name: Wonderful attic A Wonderland with Attics

Participation company: Sea Xiaoyan Design Studio Atelier D+Y

47

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Nanning China Resources Happiness Nanning

Participation company: Langzhen Rongor Design and Consultant Co., LTD.

48

Project Name: Shenzhen Mind The Sea Phase Healthy Habitat Experience Center Center

Participating company: Langzhen Rongor Design Consulting Co., LTD.

Best Bar & Restaurant BEST BAR & RESTAURANT

49

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: bar de luxe

Participating company: M.R.Studio

50

Project name: Mother Pearl

Participating company: a work of substancy

51

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Siji Minfu Restaurant (Maliandao)

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: 楽楽 Media Lele Brand Strategy

52

Project name: Xiaoting -Macau Four Seasons Hotel Xiao Ting at Four Seasons Macao Cotai Strip

Participation company: JJ Acuna / Bespoke Studio & Em Bespoke

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China, Macau, Macau

Best Education Space Best Education

53

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Ordinary Reader Bookstore Common Reader Book Club

Participation company: Xitao Design Studio Atelier Tao+C

Best Hotel Best Hotel

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

54

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Cordis Hangzhou, Hangzhou Science and Technology City

Participation company: Hirsch Bedner and Associates Limited

55

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: The arca

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Design Eight Five Two Limited

56

Project name: Chengdu Langpo Hyatt Choose Hotel The langbo chengdu, in the unbound collection by Hyatt

Participation company: Yang Bangsheng Design Group Yang Bangsheng & Associates Group

57

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Hong Kong Benning Park Lane Hong Kong A Pullman Hotel

Participating company: Somethink Limited

Best Leisure & Entertainment Space Best Leisure & Entertainment

58

Project name: 瑧 瑧 Atrium House

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

59

Project name: SFC Shadow Studio SFC SHANGYING CINEMA LUXE

Participation company: Zhengqi One Plan Co., Ltd. Pulse on PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Best Public Building Space Best Public Building

60

Project name: Yunnan Vanke · Park City Super Demonstration Zone A Geometric Answer to the POETIC WILDNESS

Participating company: Pone Pulitzer Design Pone Architecture

61

Project name: China Merchants Shekou · Xi’an Zhenguanfu Marketing Center CMSK xinguanfu Sales Center

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Lia Interior Design

62

Project name: Fuzhou Rongxin Haina Trend Ronshine China Trend

Participation company: matrix vertical and horizontal Matrix Design

63

Project name: Textile, Deqing Peacock City City Art Center

Participation company: Kris Lin International Design

64

Project name: Huaidiwan Future New Town Show Hall The Florescene

Participating company: Junjia Design Karv One Design

65

Project name: The Kiss of the Wave

66

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Weinan Vanke City Conference Living Room WEINAN VANKE V-CLUB

Participation company: Li Yizhong Space Design Liyizhong & Associates

67

Project name: Xi’an Fang Fang Fang Fang Fang Fangsuo Commune

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: LSD Interior Design

Best House -Multi -Units Residential Best Residential / Housing

68

Project name: Begonia Bay Sanya

Participation company: Aqueous Design Limited

69

Project name: Chongqing China Merchants Land · Changjiachang two Jiangfeng CML Landmark Riverside MasterPiece

70

Project Name: Chongqing Contemporary City MOMP MOMλ Sales Center

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: ABD Amber Design Amber Design

71

Project name: Ningbo Xinzhiyuanjing Property Sales Office

Participation company: Shanghai Black Bubble Building Decoration Design Engineering Co., Ltd. SHANGHAI HIP-POP Architectural DecoraLALALALALALALALALALALALARARARAORARAORARAORAAORAAAAOAAAEAAAAEAAAAEAAsedOOAAAAAAAAAAAE sameEEationsationationationationsctctctctctctularationE wayE wayEsEEEssssssscturecturecturecturecturecturecturecturectureationEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE of cut cut of of cut cut cut repandup111111111111111 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E each Eer Eer Eer E E E also E E E also E E eper E en also restze H through,

72

Project name: Ontolo

Participation company: Shenzhou Design Co., Ltd. ARK Associations Limited

73

Project name: RM Residence

Participation company: Greg Ling Design Studio

74

Project name: The Amber Stone Villa

Participating company: Sonny Nuehaus Partnership

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

75

Project name: The Coronation

Participation company: in him’s interior design

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

76

Project name: weave suites

Best temporary structure Best Tempory Structure

77

Project name: Gemdale Corporation

Participation company: One Plus Partnership Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

78

Project name: OCT GROUP ZHUSHUIGE Marketing Center

79

Project Name: Dali Shi March Life Museum The léas

Best Office Best Workplace

80

Project name: “Earth” “Earth” EXTENDING from and Blending Into Earth

81

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project name: Full Nature

Participating company: Wolter & yu

82

Project name: Matrix Head Office

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

83

Project Name: Queen’s Avenue Customer Center QRC Suites

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: Hassell

84

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Project Name: Jinchang Business College R & DENTER of Kincang

Participation company: Zero -One City Lycs Architecture

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

85

Project name: Shaw Studios Shaw Studios

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: VSTUDIO LIMITED

86

Project name: WEST KOWLOON CULTURAL District Authority (WKCDA) Head Office

Participating company: Ryder Architecture

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

information

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Plan: Wednesday Xia Xia

Vision: Lang Hong

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Edit: Chaos

School pair: hoe

Clected and published by the Global Design Awards Research Institute

Photo source: A & D Awards official website

If an error occurs or needs to be reproduced, please leave a message to contact the Global Design Award Research Institute

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Address: China CHINA

Participation company: Das Design Co., LTD.

Participation company: Ge Jie Design Via Architecture Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Address: China, Hong Kong hong Kong

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Sea Xiaoyan Design Studio Atelier D+Y

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: Design Eight Five Two Limited

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participating company: Pone Pulitzer Design Pone Architecture

2021 香港A&D大奖入围名单公布,PTA上海柏涛、艾克建筑等上榜

Participation company: matrix vertical and horizontal Matrix Design

Participating company: Junjia Design Karv One Design

Participating company: LSD Interior Design